Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plywood 3 Feet X 6 Feet,Plywood 2 Feet X 4 Feet,Paint Brush 3 Inch,White Paint,Target Paper 4 X 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4705631 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG SALES CORPORATION | - | 08-03-2024 11:58:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SANDEEP TRADERS | - | 09-03-2024 14:33:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE PARAS NATH ARMY AND GENERAL STORE | - | 09-03-2024 02:37:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE PARAS NATH ARMY AND GENERAL STORE(MII) | Item Categories : Plywood 3 feet x 6 feet,Plywood 2 feet x 4 feet,Paint Brush 3 inch,White Paint,Target Paper 4 x 4 | 12467.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANDEEP TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Plywood 3 feet x 6 feet,Plywood 2 feet x 4 feet,Paint Brush 3 inch,White Paint,Target Paper 4 x 4 | 12540.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GARG SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Plywood 3 feet x 6 feet,Plywood 2 feet x 4 feet,Paint Brush 3 inch,White Paint,Target Paper 4 x 4 | 14020.00 | L3 |