Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rope Manilla,Paint Black,Paint White,Plywood 19mm 32 Sqft,Nails,Bamboo,Target Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3881865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 02, 2023 14:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NETMASTER | - | 06-09-2023 11:26:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S M International | - | 05-09-2023 15:49:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES | - | 05-09-2023 21:33:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Tavish Associates | - | 07-09-2023 00:22:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Vital Computers | - | 05-09-2023 16:25:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S M International(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rope manilla,Paint Black,Paint white,Plywood 19mm 32 Sqft,Nails,Bamboo,Target paper | 75000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vital Computers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rope manilla,Paint Black,Paint white,Plywood 19mm 32 Sqft,Nails,Bamboo,Target paper | 82214.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE RAM ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rope manilla,Paint Black,Paint white,Plywood 19mm 32 Sqft,Nails,Bamboo,Target paper | 82244.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S NETMASTER (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rope manilla,Paint Black,Paint white,Plywood 19mm 32 Sqft,Nails,Bamboo,Target paper | 90140.00 | L4 |