Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Opportunity For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛃 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 7:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Items: Steering Cover Bush Set Pressure Plate Hydraulic Head Td Piston Supply Pump Service Kit Piston Components Bids Must Comply With The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document And Adhere To The Procurement Regulations Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Steering Cover,Bush Set,Pressure Plate,Hydraulic Head,Td Piston,Supply Pump,Service Kit,Piston,Pist
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4893350
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 26, 2024 23:39
End Date
Expired 17/05/2024

Expired 839 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 RAJDHANI TRADERS - 13-05-2024 13:38:15 MSE Qualified
2 RISHAB AUTOMOBILES - 16-05-2024 17:40:09 MSE Qualified
3 ROYAL AUTOMOBILES - 16-05-2024 17:45:49 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAJDHANI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Steering Cover,Bush Set,Pressure Plate,Hydraulic Head,TD Piston,Supply Pump,Service Kit,Piston,Pist 36108.00 L1
2 RISHAB AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Steering Cover,Bush Set,Pressure Plate,Hydraulic Head,TD Piston,Supply Pump,Service Kit,Piston,Pist 36780.00 L2
3 ROYAL AUTOMOBILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Steering Cover,Bush Set,Pressure Plate,Hydraulic Head,TD Piston,Supply Pump,Service Kit,Piston,Pist 37500.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise