Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assembled Pc,Keyboard,Mouse,Monitor,Ups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home and Hill Affairs Department West Bengal | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4494673 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ABLAZE TECH SOLUTION
38940
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABLAZE TECH SOLUTION | - | 26-01-2024 16:53:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DAZZLE TECHNOLOGY SERVICES | - | 24-01-2024 18:55:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NIRUGENIX TECHNOLOGIES | - | 26-01-2024 17:39:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD | - | 27-01-2024 11:44:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABLAZE TECH SOLUTION | Item Categories : Assembled PC,Keyboard,Mouse,Monitor,UPS | 38940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TRANSCON ELECTRONICS PVT LTD | Item Categories : Assembled PC,Keyboard,Mouse,Monitor,UPS | 43100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIRUGENIX TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Assembled PC,Keyboard,Mouse,Monitor,UPS | 45690.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Assembled PC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28910.000 |
| Keyboard | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 590.000 |
| Mouse | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 472.000 |
| Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6136.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2832.000 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreof your Industry type