Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ball Pen,Envelop 12x16 Laminated,Envelop A4 Laminated,Brown Sheet,Do Envelop,Stapler Pin 10 No,Penc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3555183 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 23:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2023
Expired 1174 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SARASWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2023 06:50:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | maya agencies | - | 21-06-2023 16:12:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PARAS CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS | - | 21-06-2023 16:35:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | parshvanath enterprises | - | 21-06-2023 16:57:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 20-06-2023 11:47:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | maya agencies(MII) | Item Categories : Ball pen,Envelop 12x16 laminated,Envelop a4 laminated,Brown sheet,Do envelop,Stapler pin 10 no,Penc | 52600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PARAS CONTRACTOR & SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Ball pen,Envelop 12x16 laminated,Envelop a4 laminated,Brown sheet,Do envelop,Stapler pin 10 no,Penc | 55589.00 | L2 |
| 3 | parshvanath enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Ball pen,Envelop 12x16 laminated,Envelop a4 laminated,Brown sheet,Do envelop,Stapler pin 10 no,Penc | 60194.00 | L3 |