Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛢️ Procurement Opportunity: Fuel System Components 🛢️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Connection Fuel Complete Pipe Injector Overflow To Tank And Connection Fuel Complete Pipe Fuel Lift Pump Assemblies. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 10:00 Am This Procurement Is A Critical Component Of Our Fuel System Infrastructure And Requires High Quality, Reliable, And Durable Products. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Fuel System Components, Military Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Fuel Injector, Fuel Lift Pump| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Connection Fuel Complete Pipe Injector Overflow To Tank,Connection Fuel Complete Pipe Fuel Lift Pum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118609 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 04:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Dhruv Enterprises | - | 24-07-2024 09:44:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RAJINDER AGGARWAL & SON'S | - | 23-07-2024 16:54:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RIA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-07-2024 12:53:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Super Autos | - | 23-07-2024 12:59:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIA ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONNECTION FUEL COMPLETE PIPE INJECTOR OVERFLOW TO TANK,CONNECTION FUEL COMPLETE PIPE FUEL LIFT PUM | 49563.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Super Autos (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONNECTION FUEL COMPLETE PIPE INJECTOR OVERFLOW TO TANK,CONNECTION FUEL COMPLETE PIPE FUEL LIFT PUM | 55640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJINDER AGGARWAL & SON'S (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CONNECTION FUEL COMPLETE PIPE INJECTOR OVERFLOW TO TANK,CONNECTION FUEL COMPLETE PIPE FUEL LIFT PUM | 59550.00 | L3 |
Construction of 300 mm dia 122 m deep hytw with connection to main pipe line for booster boring & construction of pump room in nalanda mahila college in ward no-36 situated in bihar sharif municipal corporation.
Construction of 300 mm dia 122 m deep hytw with connection to main pipe line for booster boring & construction of pump room in nalanda mahila college in ward no-36 situated in bihar sharif municipal corporation.
Read moreConnection fuel complete pipe injector overflow to tank,connection fuel complete fuel lift pump to
Read more
Piston ring set std,fuel pipe filter to pump complete,pipe tank to filter,pipe injector overflow to
Read more
Fuel pipe injector overflow to tank,mounting pad electrical electronic combo,fuel pump,brush carbon
Read more
Fuel pipe tank to filter gen set,pipe injector overflow to tank,air filter element,engine mtg pad b
Read more
Fuel pipe tank to filter for gen set,pipe injector overflow to tank for gen set,air filter element
Read more
Fuel feed pump,pipe fuel pump,benjo bolt,connection fuel complete pipe fuel tank,connection fuel co
Read more
of your Industry type