Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (Bhel) Is Seeking Contractors For The Erection And Commissioning Of Internals Of The Main Fractionator Column At The Hrrl Barmer Site. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Tender Reference Number: So No 2439 Security Deposit: Inr 200,000 Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Project Execution Plans, And Financial Bids, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Erection And Commissioning, Main Fractionator Column, Hrrl Barmer, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Contract Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Contract For Erection And Commissioning Of Internals Of Main Fractionator Column At Hrrl Barmer Site So No 2439
|
| Description |
Contract For Erection And Commissioning Of Internals Of Main Fractionator Column At Hrrl Barmer Site So No 2439
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHEL_35865_1 |
|
Reference Number |
OS/SC/2024-25/20/16 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | HRRL-BARMER SITE |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurebhel.co.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=37487 |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 842 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreContract for shifting of tanks, laying of hose pipes mixing of chemical for carrying out hydro test of main fractionator column at hrrl-barmer site
Contract for shifting of tanks, laying of hose pipes mixing of chemical for carrying out
 hydro test of main fractionator column at hrrl-barmer site
Read moreContract for shifting of tanks, laying of hose pipes mixing of chemical for carrying out hydro test of main fractionator column at hrrl-barmer site
Contract for shifting of tanks, laying of hose pipes mixing of chemical for carrying out hydro test of main fractionator column at hrrl-barmer site
Read moreContract for shifting of tanks, laying of hose pipes mixing of chemical for carrying out hydro test of main fractionator column at hrrl-barmer site
Contract for shifting of tanks, laying of hose pipes mixing of chemical for carrying out
 hydro test of main fractionator column at hrrl-barmer site
Read moreService contract for engaging third party inspection agency (tpia) services at hrrl-barmer site
Service contract for engaging third party inspection agency (tpia) services at hrrl-barmer
 site
Read moreDesign and supply of crv13 tray internals and site supervision during erection
Design and supply of crv13 tray internals and site supervision during erection
Read moreJc24mlt349 agency for fabrication and supply of column vessel internals as per actual site measurement and dimensions
Jc24mlt349 agency for fabrication and supply of column vessel internals as per actual site measurement and dimensions
Read moreof your Industry type