Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
New Odonil Air Freshner,Room Freshner 250 Gms Bottle,Bleaching Bags,Black Hits,Medimix Soap.,Surf Po
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4672788 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 16:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 914 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Electronics Limited (bel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 01-03-2024 14:49:19 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 02-03-2024 13:36:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JMC ENTERPRISES | - | 03-03-2024 22:24:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHADEV SERVICES | - | 04-03-2024 08:26:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RK STAR FORCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-03-2024 15:05:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RUPPA SAI SUMANTH | - | 02-03-2024 22:44:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SOMA SEKHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 04-03-2024 10:26:45 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RK STAR FORCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : NEW ODONIL AIR FRESHNER,ROOM FRESHNER 250Gms BOTTLE,BLEACHING BAGS,Black Hits,Medimix Soap.,SURF PO | 216875.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOMA SEKHAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : NEW ODONIL AIR FRESHNER,ROOM FRESHNER 250Gms BOTTLE,BLEACHING BAGS,Black Hits,Medimix Soap.,SURF PO | 256940.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUPPA SAI SUMANTH | Item Categories : NEW ODONIL AIR FRESHNER,ROOM FRESHNER 250Gms BOTTLE,BLEACHING BAGS,Black Hits,Medimix Soap.,SURF PO | 301270.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JMC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : NEW ODONIL AIR FRESHNER,ROOM FRESHNER 250Gms BOTTLE,BLEACHING BAGS,Black Hits,Medimix Soap.,SURF PO | 714749.50 | L4 |