Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rin Soap,Broom Flower,Room Freshner,Dettol Soap,Cell Pencil,Broom Plastic , Soft,Soap Medimix,Colin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3559414 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SINGH DYE CHEM
Contract Value
71025
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ranjeet Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TRADE SOLUTIONS | - | 04-07-2023 18:32:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-07-2023 20:50:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 27-06-2023 12:50:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH DYE CHEM(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RIN SOAP,BROOM FLOWER,ROOM FRESHNER,DETTOL SOAP,CELL PENCIL,BROOM PLASTIC , SOFT,SOAP MEDIMIX,COLIN | 71025.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RIN SOAP,BROOM FLOWER,ROOM FRESHNER,DETTOL SOAP,CELL PENCIL,BROOM PLASTIC , SOFT,SOAP MEDIMIX,COLIN | 92525.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BROOM PLASTIC , SOFT | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| TOILET BRUSH WITH STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| RIN SOAP | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| HAIR COMB | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 400.000 |
| GOOD KNIGHT ADVANCED MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| SOAP MEDIMIX | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| TIDE SURF | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| BROOM FLOWER | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| TOOTH BRUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| LUX SOAP | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| COLIN SPRAY | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| COLGATE TOOTH PASTE | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 600.000 |
| ROOM FRESHNER | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| DUSTER CLOTH | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| PHENYL BALL | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 875.000 |
| TOILET PAPER ROLL | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| DETTOL SOAP | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 5250.000 |
| LIFE BOUY SOAP | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| FLOOR WIPER | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2550.000 |
| HARPIC | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 3375.000 |