Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Black Polythene,Cgi Sheet,Gi Pipe 20 Mm,J Hooks,Water Storage Tank,Gi Pipe 25 Mm,Cement,Gi Elbow 20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3885097 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mandeep Dadhwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 18-09-2023 10:57:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 22:45:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION | - | 20-09-2023 22:43:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Tara Enterprises | - | 07-09-2023 15:55:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHIKA ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Polythene,CGI Sheet,GI Pipe 20 mm,J Hooks,Water storage tank,GI Pipe 25 mm,Cement,GI Elbow 20 | 486310.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Tara Enterprises (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Polythene,CGI Sheet,GI Pipe 20 mm,J Hooks,Water storage tank,GI Pipe 25 mm,Cement,GI Elbow 20 | 487652.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Polythene,CGI Sheet,GI Pipe 20 mm,J Hooks,Water storage tank,GI Pipe 25 mm,Cement,GI Elbow 20 | 541800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Black Polythene,CGI Sheet,GI Pipe 20 mm,J Hooks,Water storage tank,GI Pipe 25 mm,Cement,GI Elbow 20 | 672680.00 | L4 |