Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Dismantling And Conversion Of Washable Aprons At Nke And Rxl ๐ ๏ธ๐ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Dismantling Of Dilapidated Washable Aprons At Platform Factories (Pf) No. 1 And 2 At Nke And Rxl, And Their Conversion Into Ballasted Decks At Hazipur. ๐๏ธ ๐ Bid Submission Deadline: 03/05/2024, 12:00 Pm Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 2,00,000 Tender Fees: Nil Interested Bidders Must Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Scope Of Work, And Submission Guidelines. This Project Is A Significant Opportunity For Contractors With Expertise In Civil Engineering And Infrastructure Development Within The Railways Sector. Keywords: Dismantling, Washable Apron, Ballasted Deck, Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure, Civil Engineering, Government Tender, Hazipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling Of Dilapidated Washable Apron Of Pf No. 1 And 2 At Nke And Pf No. 1 And 2 At Rxl And Converting The Track Into Ballasted Deck.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74544219 |
|
Reference Number |
TC-22-2024-SP |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.02 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74544219/viewNitPdf_4532483.pdf |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/05/2024
Expired 853 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
(ctr 0.6 km) replacement of existing damaged washable apron by providing ballasted track on pf line no 4 at bathinda yard.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair of washable apron of line no. 1 at be by converting to ballasted track at be yard under aden/be (estt. no. 88/2024, rev.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposal for repairs to washable apron at pf no. 2,3,4 and 6 at nagpur station under sr.den(ctl)ngp jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairs to washable cc apron on pf no. 1, 2, 3, 4 & 5 at ballarshah yard under aden bpq sub-division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreWork in connection with- udaipur city - converting stabling line no. 9 into running line and a passenger pf line at udaipur station
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1-repairing of washable apron at sur (pf-1, 2 & 4) and wd (pf-1, 2, 3 & 4) under aden/w/sur & aden/klbg sub-division. 2-replacement of ppgi sheet and valley gutter of cop on pf no-1 and repairs of booking office toilet block at sur station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1-repairing of washable apron at sur (pf-1, 2 & 4) and wd (pf-1, 2, 3 & 4) under aden/w/sur & aden/klbg sub-division. 2-replacement of ppgi sheet and valley gutter of cop on pf no-1 and repairs of booking office toilet block at sur station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1-repairing of washable apron at sur (pf-1, 2 & 4) and wd (pf-1, 2, 3 & 4) under aden/w/sur & aden/klbg sub-division. 2-replacement of ppgi sheet and valley gutter of cop on pf no-1 and repairs of booking office toilet block at sur station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUnder the business plan year 2023-24, under the amount of rs. 40 lakhs allocated to the division, the work of converting the dilapidated 11kv town feeder 11kv abc into dog driver under 33/11 kv sub-station mehdawal town under the edd-mehdawal
Under the business plan year 2023-24, under the amount of rs. 40 lakhs allocated to the division, the work of converting the dilapidated 11kv town feeder 11kv abc into dog driver under 33/11 kv sub-station mehdawal town under the edd-mehdawal
Read moreMaking ballasted track for line no. 1 & 2 in lieu of deteriorated washable apron for line no. 1 & 2 and ctr(p) of m/line 1,2 in hw-yard on lrj-rwl in the section of sse/works/hw and sse/pway/ddn under aden/hw. (estt no. 10/2024 revenue)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type