Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1000063065 1 13311077070 Beta Pin For Do Disc Filter,1000063065 2 13311077380 Dowel Pin For Do Filt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3548435 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 14:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IMPEX INDIA
Contract Value
17500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Alahari Hemanth
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX INDIA | - | 23-06-2023 14:20:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 22-06-2023 15:57:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 27-06-2023 19:01:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Steelcity Trading Co | - | 26-06-2023 17:37:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1000063065_1_13311077070_BETA PIN FOR DO DISC FILTER,1000063065_2_13311077380_DOWEL PIN FOR DO FILT | 17500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 1000063065_1_13311077070_BETA PIN FOR DO DISC FILTER,1000063065_2_13311077380_DOWEL PIN FOR DO FILT | 51800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Steelcity Trading Co | Item Categories : 1000063065_1_13311077070_BETA PIN FOR DO DISC FILTER,1000063065_2_13311077380_DOWEL PIN FOR DO FILT | 89850.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1000063065_1_13311077070_BETA PIN FOR DO DISC FILTER | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 8340.000 |
| 1000063065_2_13311077380_DOWEL PIN FOR DO FILTER | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 9160.000 |