Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Opportunity For Assets Insurance Service Providers 🏗️ The Cooperative Department Of Uttar Pradesh Is Seeking Proposals For An Assets Insurance Service, Specifically An All Risk Policy With Property Damage Cover. 🔒 🗓️ Deadline: June 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Comprehensive Insurance Solutions Are Invited To Submit Their Proposals, Ensuring They Address All Aspects Of The Policy Requirements. Keywords: Assets Insurance, All Risk Policy, Property Damage Cover, Cooperative Department Uttar Pradesh, Insurance Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assets Insurance Service All Risk Policy; Property Damage Cover; Optional
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Cooperative Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015440 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 18:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED
Contract Value
879100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Satyendra Singh
Department:
Cooperative Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 27-06-2024 13:46:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 27-06-2024 16:36:05 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICICI LOMBARD GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - All Risk Policy; Property Damage Cover; Optional | 885000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : Assets Insurance Service - All Risk Policy; Property Damage Cover; Optional | 1168200.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assets Insurance Service - All Risk Policy; Property Damage Cover; Optional | Assets Insurance Service | 1351 | ₹ 879100.000 |