Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hospital Partition Curtain Washable Polyster Cloth (L X H) 8 Feet X 7 Feet
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4549200
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 05, 2024 16:06
End Date
Expired 15/02/2024

Expired 933 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DESIGNARE COORDINATES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : DESIGNCUR003 Title : HOSPITAL CURTAIN 13-02-2024 17:40:33 N/A Qualified
2 M/S GAURAV SANJIVANI TECHNICALS Make : NA Model : GSTHC01 Title : HOSPITAL PARTITION CURTAIN 08-02-2024 17:54:31 N/A Qualified
3 M/S MEDICARE TECHNOLOGIES Make : MEDIIMPEX Model : MT-68 Title : HOSPITAL CUBICLE CURTAIN TRACK 06-02-2024 16:52:23 N/A Disqualified
4 MEDICAL GASES SYSTEM Make : MEDICAL GASES SYSTEM Model : HOSPITAL PARTITION CURTAIN WASHABLE POLYSTER Title : HOSPITAL PARTITION CURTAIN WASHABLE POLYSTER 12-02-2024 14:47:12 N/A Disqualified
5 MEERA SUPPLIERS Make : CURTAIN WASHABLE POLYSTER CLOTH Model : HOSPITAL PARTITION CURTAIN WASHABLE POLYSTER CLOTH Title : HOSPITAL PARTITION CURTAIN WASHABLE POLYSTER CLOTH (L X H) 8 FEET X 7 FEET (Q3) 14-02-2024 15:24:23 N/A Disqualified
6 TAWI ENGINEERING CO Make : NA Model : TCUR002 Title : HOSPITAL CURTAIN 12-02-2024 10:48:46 N/A Qualified
7 UNIQUE MEDICAL SYSTEMS Make : UMS Model : HOSPITAL CURTAINS WITH CHANNEL INSTALLATION Title : HOSPITAL CURTAINS WITH CHANNEL INSTALLATION 15-02-2024 10:26:34 MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise