Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bottom Plate (Hw 117.93) Fully M/Cd Item As Per Drg. 31140102023 Rev. 01 With Matl. Aa19332 Rev.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5080835
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 22, 2024 19:32
End Date
Expired 02/07/2024

Expired 793 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATIONTURBO POWER MACHINERYM/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Himanshu Kumar Soni
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AM CORPORATION Make : BOTTOM PLATE (HW-117.93) -- FULLY M/CD Model : BOTTOM PLATE (HW-117.93) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER Title : BOTTOM PLATE (HW-117.93) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 31140102023 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 03-07-2024 10:03:32 MSE Evaluated
2 LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS Make : LMT Model : NA Title : FITTED KEY (HW-099.76) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41074418006 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 10 02-07-2024 14:30:16 MSE Evaluated
3 M/S Dynamic Power Services Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : FITTED KEY (HW-172.59) Title : FITTED KEY (HW-172.59) 02-07-2024 13:18:44 MSE Evaluated
4 M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 41074418006 Title : FITTED KEY 02-07-2024 14:26:25 MSE Evaluated
5 M/S JWALAPUR ENGINEERING WORKS Make : BOTTOM PLATE (HW-117.93) Model : BOTTOM PLATE (HW-117.93) Title : BOTTOM PLATE (HW-117.93) 02-07-2024 09:27:15 MSE Evaluated
6 TURBO POWER MACHINERY Make : Turbo Power Machinery Model : BOTTOM PLATE (HW-117.93) Title : BOTTOM PLATE (HW-117.93) FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 31140102023 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 10 29-06-2024 11:27:25 MSE Evaluated
7 VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : VEC Title : BOTTOM PLATE (HW-117.93) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 31140102 023 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 1 01-07-2024 12:13:45 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FITTED KEY (HW-099.76) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 41074418006 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 10 NA VEC 8 ₹ 32096.000
BOTTOM PLATE (HW-117.93) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 31140102 023 REV. 01 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 1 NA VEC 1 ₹ 18880.000
BOLT M30X195(HW-351.83) ITEM AS PER DRG. 00032167007 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 10 Turbo Power Machinery BOLT M30X195(HW-351.83) 28 ₹ 46256.000
FITTED KEY G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY 41181401034 8 ₹ 9062.400
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise