Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Piston (Hw 169.47) Item As Per Drg. 21140201002 Rev. 02 With Matl. Aa19332 Rev. 10,Packing (Hw 1
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4071058
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 11, 2023 18:58
End Date
Expired 21/10/2023

Expired 1047 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATIONTURBO POWER MACHINERY

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Manoj Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS Make : Not Applicable Model : NA Title : Protective Ring, Thrust Pad, Piston 21-10-2023 14:04:53 MSE Evaluated
2 M/S Dynamic Power Services Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : PISTON (HW-169.47) -- Title : PISTON (HW-169.47) -- 21-10-2023 11:47:39 MSE Evaluated
3 M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 21140201002 Title : PISTON 20-10-2023 12:45:30 MSE Evaluated
4 M/S NIRMAL ENGENEERING WORKS Make : NEW Model : Piston (hw-169.47) -- Item As Per Drg. 21140201002 Title : Piston (hw-169.47) -- Item As Per Drg. 21140201002 Rev. 02 With Matl. Aa19332 Rev. 10 20-10-2023 19:30:28 MSE Evaluated
5 M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS Make : Omega Engineering Works Model : PISTON (HW-169.47) Title : PISTON (HW-169.47) 21-10-2023 12:27:42 MSE Evaluated
6 TURBO POWER MACHINERY Make : Turbo Power Machinery Model : PISTON (HW-169.47) Title : PISTON (HW-169.47) AS PER DRG. 21140201002 REV. 02 WITH MATL. AA19332 REV. 10 20-10-2023 16:30:46 MSE Evaluated
7 VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : NA Model : VEC Title : Piston (hw-169.47) -- Item As Per Drg. 21140201002 Rev. 02 With Matl. Aa19332 Rev. 10 19-10-2023 18:29:08 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Piston (hw-169.47) -- Item As Per Drg. 21140201002 Rev. 02 With Matl. Aa19332 Rev. 10 NA VEC 1 ₹ 40120.000
PACKING (HW-172.39. A) AS PER DRG. 31060120019. A REV. 00 WITH MATL. HW19390 REV. 04 Turbo Power Machinery PACKING (HW-172.39. A) 5 ₹ 19500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise