Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Boq Item 1 Ss Seamless Pipe 200 Nb Sch20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3522781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1166 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADINOX OVERSEAS | - | 21-06-2023 19:40:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | - | 09-06-2023 16:29:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CHIRANJIV STEEL CENTRE | - | 22-06-2023 18:39:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | FASTWELL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 13:11:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | GREENLINE PIPE & FITTING | - | 08-06-2023 13:52:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | GURUDEV METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 21-06-2023 18:40:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | HINDON ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 22-06-2023 16:52:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | I D STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 23-06-2023 13:20:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | INDIA METAL HOUSE | - | 22-06-2023 12:55:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | JAYDEEP IMPEX | - | 16-06-2023 17:23:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | KWALITY TUBES | - | 23-06-2023 12:41:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | MAHALAXMI METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 23-06-2023 17:48:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | METAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | - | 22-06-2023 15:50:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | MONEL FORGE & FITTINGS | - | 23-06-2023 15:49:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | Nagardas Kanji Shah | - | 22-06-2023 15:51:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | NITRON ALLOYS OVERSEAS | - | 23-06-2023 12:35:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | PERMONICS TUBE INDIA | - | 17-06-2023 17:22:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | PHOENIX METAL | - | 23-06-2023 12:06:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | PRAKASH STEEL INDIA | - | 06-06-2023 15:33:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | RADIANT STEEL | - | 22-06-2023 14:52:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 21 | SACHIYA STEEL INTERNATIONAL | - | 23-06-2023 16:29:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | - | 22-06-2023 14:36:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | SAROVAR TUBE INDUSTRIES | - | 23-06-2023 16:33:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 24 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 23-06-2023 17:11:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | SKM Engg | - | 23-06-2023 17:48:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 26 | SMM INDUSTRIES LLP | - | 06-06-2023 14:41:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 27 | STANCOR TUBULAR PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 16:32:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | TUBEX METAL INDUSTRIES | - | 22-06-2023 11:37:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | UNNATI METALS AND ALLOYS | - | 23-06-2023 16:15:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Construction of pipe drain in ramnagar nirmitikendra office backside upto lokikere kiadb layout and restoration of ss high tech hospital road in ward no.41
Read moreE-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
E-tender for selection of agency for supply of stationary/furniture/computer & other item in the office as per annexure-1 in rfp.
Read moreSpecial repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Special repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type