Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Square Iron Pipe,Armoured Welding Rod,Plate Ms Sheet 8mm,Nails 3 Inch,Screw 3 Inch,Beeding,Cheed Wo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5667722 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 06, 2024 18:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/12/2024
Expired 618 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-12-2024 10:48:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 27-12-2024 12:37:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | - | 27-12-2024 10:32:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Square Iron Pipe,Armoured Welding Rod,Plate MS Sheet 8mm,Nails 3 inch,Screw 3 inch,Beeding,Cheed Wo | 72083.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | Item Categories : Square Iron Pipe,Armoured Welding Rod,Plate MS Sheet 8mm,Nails 3 inch,Screw 3 inch,Beeding,Cheed Wo | 77771.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Square Iron Pipe,Armoured Welding Rod,Plate MS Sheet 8mm,Nails 3 inch,Screw 3 inch,Beeding,Cheed Wo | 84856.00 | L3 |