Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Tin Sheet 10 Ft,Iron Angle 1point 5 Inch,Welding Rod,Nails 2 Inch,Nails 3 Inch,Roofing Screw 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5463553 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 03, 2024 00:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2024
Expired 680 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 23-10-2024 08:47:11 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES. | - | 21-10-2024 16:25:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2024 16:30:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS | - | 21-10-2024 19:09:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREAT NISHAT ENTERPRISES.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Tin Sheet 10 ft,Iron Angle 1point 5 Inch,Welding Rod,Nails 2 inch,Nails 3 inch,Roofing Screw 4 | 70400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Tin Sheet 10 ft,Iron Angle 1point 5 Inch,Welding Rod,Nails 2 inch,Nails 3 inch,Roofing Screw 4 | 114050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Iron Tin Sheet 10 ft,Iron Angle 1point 5 Inch,Welding Rod,Nails 2 inch,Nails 3 inch,Roofing Screw 4 | 223650.00 | L3 |