Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Service Wire Aluminium,Flexible Wire Copper,Utp Cable,Bnc Cable,Vga To Hdmi Converter,Lan Switch 24
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4658309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/02/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SALES | - | 28-02-2024 16:17:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAINY TRADERS | - | 26-02-2024 11:20:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ROYAL FASHIONS | - | 26-02-2024 11:00:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Singla Traders | - | 26-02-2024 11:06:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL FASHIONS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Service Wire Aluminium,Flexible wire copper,UTP Cable,BNC Cable,VGA to HDMI Converter,LAN Switch 24 | 125650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANSAL SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Service Wire Aluminium,Flexible wire copper,UTP Cable,BNC Cable,VGA to HDMI Converter,LAN Switch 24 | 127700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAINY TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Service Wire Aluminium,Flexible wire copper,UTP Cable,BNC Cable,VGA to HDMI Converter,LAN Switch 24 | 131260.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Singla Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Service Wire Aluminium,Flexible wire copper,UTP Cable,BNC Cable,VGA to HDMI Converter,LAN Switch 24 | 141625.00 | L4 |