Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harpic 1 Ltr Btl,Lizol 1 Ltr Btl,Phyniel1 Ltr,Detol 500ml,Pocha Cloth,Dusting Cloth Yellow,Dusting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4127702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 25, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/11/2023
Expired 1034 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 02-11-2023 13:53:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-11-2023 07:53:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | KHAJURIA TRADERS | - | 01-11-2023 22:50:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 18:46:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VENUS ENTERPRISES | - | 02-11-2023 18:31:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VENUS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic 1 ltr btl,Lizol 1 Ltr Btl,Phyniel1 ltr,Detol 500ml,Pocha cloth,Dusting Cloth Yellow,Dusting | 19175.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KHAJURIA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic 1 ltr btl,Lizol 1 Ltr Btl,Phyniel1 ltr,Detol 500ml,Pocha cloth,Dusting Cloth Yellow,Dusting | 19930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KUMAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Harpic 1 ltr btl,Lizol 1 Ltr Btl,Phyniel1 ltr,Detol 500ml,Pocha cloth,Dusting Cloth Yellow,Dusting | 21525.00 | L3 |