Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Messenger Bag,Messenger Carry Bag (Cloth),Memento,Coffee Mug (With Pmbjp Logo In Four Colour)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4143416 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 21:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1031 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
V D Enterprises
Contract Value
952580
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bharat Lal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
Jan Aushadhi - Bureau Of Pharma Psus Of India (bppi)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVA TRADERS | Make : As per buyer requirement Model : NA Title : Messenger Bag | 06-11-2023 15:30:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SP ENTERPRISES | Make : As per buyer requirement Model : NA Title : Messenger Bag | 06-11-2023 17:09:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | V D Enterprises | Make : As per buyer requirement Model : NA Title : Messenger Bag | 07-11-2023 17:32:19 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | V D Enterprises | Item Categories : Messenger Bag,Messenger carry bag (cloth),Memento,Coffee mug (with PMBJP Logo in Four colour) | 952580.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA TRADERS | Item Categories : Messenger Bag,Messenger carry bag (cloth),Memento,Coffee mug (with PMBJP Logo in Four colour) | 1200000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Messenger Bag,Messenger carry bag (cloth),Memento,Coffee mug (with PMBJP Logo in Four colour) | 1355000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Messenger Bag | As per buyer requirement | NA | 1000 | ₹ 253700.000 |
| Messenger Carry Bag (cloth) | As per buyer requirement | NA | 1000 | ₹ 100800.000 |
| Memento | As per buyer requirement | NA | 500 | ₹ 509600.000 |
| Coffee Mug (with PMBJP Logo In Four Colour) | As per buyer requirement | NA | 500 | ₹ 88480.000 |