Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Party Box 1000 Jbl,Wood Cutter,White Board 3 X 4,Bar Chair,Envelope Small
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4561154 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 01:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA GAYATRI DRUG DISTRIBUTORS | - | 08-02-2024 13:31:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE | - | 08-02-2024 13:25:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW BIDYA PHARMA & SURGICALS | - | 08-02-2024 13:44:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Zenith Enterprises | - | 10-02-2024 11:12:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Party box 1000 JBL,Wood cutter,White board 3 x 4,Bar chair,Envelope small | 199700.50 | L1 |
| 2 | MAA GAYATRI DRUG DISTRIBUTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Party box 1000 JBL,Wood cutter,White board 3 x 4,Bar chair,Envelope small | 211800.50 | L2 |
| 3 | NEW BIDYA PHARMA & SURGICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Party box 1000 JBL,Wood cutter,White board 3 x 4,Bar chair,Envelope small | 220000.50 | L3 |