Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔌 Procurement Notice: High Quality Trailing Cable 🔌 Eastern Coalfields Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Isi Marked 1.1 Kv Grade, 5 Core X 25 Sq. Mm, Ft 7 Type Trailing Cable, Conforming To The Latest Standards As Per Is: 14494 2019. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Specified Technical And Quality Requirements. Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, Should Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Trailing Cable, Isi Marked, 1.1 Kv, 5 Core, 25 Sq. Mm, Ft 7 Type, Is: 14494 2019, Eastern Coalfields Limited, Ministry Of Coal| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isi Marked 1.1 Kv Grade, 5 Core X 25 Sq. Mm, Ft 7 Type Trailing Cable Conforming To Is: 14494 2019
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4932408 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 16:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITEDPRESTIGE CABLE INDUSTRIESNANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APAR INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : UNICAB Model : 1.1kV 5CX25 Sqmm FT- 7 Cable-UNI-2408-1 Title : 1.1kV 5CX25 Sqmm FT- 7 Cable-UNI-2408-1 | 06-06-2024 10:51:39 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHUWAL INSULATION CABLE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bhuwal Cables Model : Bhuwal Cables Title : ISI Marked 1.1KV Grade, 5 Core X 25 Sq | 22-05-2024 15:24:25 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMI Model : 5CORE X 25 SQ.MM TYPE FT-7 TRAILING CABLE Title : 5CORE X 25 SQ. MM TYPE FT-7 TRAILING CABLE | 05-06-2024 18:07:57 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMT Model : IMT Title : ISI marked 1.1 KV Grade Trailing Cable Type FT7 5C X 25 SQMM | 06-06-2024 13:16:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | KEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : KEI Model : FT 7 Trailing Cable Title : 5 core x 25 Sq. mm FT 7 Trailing Cable | 06-06-2024 16:46:23 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 05-06-2024 18:24:36 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NICCO Model : 4C X 25 SQMM + 1C X 16 SQMM, ATC/EPR/SE4/SE4, FT7 Title : 4C X 25 SQMM+ 1C X 16 SQMM, ATC/EPR/SE4/SE4, FT7 | 06-06-2024 17:13:15 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PLATIMA CABLES INDUSTRIES | Make : PLATIMA Model : PLATIMA Title : ISI Marked 1.1KV Grade, 5 Core X 25 Sq. Mm, FT - 7 Type Trailing Cable | 04-06-2024 12:43:28 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | PRESTIGE CABLE INDUSTRIES | Make : Model : Title : | 05-06-2024 19:43:40 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | United cable industries | Make : UNITED Model : UNITED Title : Isi Marked 1.1kv Grade, 5 Core X 25 Sq. Mm, Ft - 7 Type Trailing Cable Conforming To Is: 14494-2019 | 04-06-2024 15:36:12 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITED | Make : UNISTAR Model : UNISTAR Title : 5C x 16 Sq. mm Type FT-7 Cable | 05-06-2024 17:34:57 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISI marked 1.1 KV Grade Trailing Cable Type FT7 5C X 25 SQMM | IMT | IMT | 2200 | ₹ 8421600.000 |
| ISI marked 1.1 KV Grade Trailing Cable Type FT7 5C X 16 SQMM | IMT | IMT | 1400 | ₹ 4202800.000 |
| 1.1 KV. 5Cx25 sqmm. , FT-7 Trailling Cable | PRESTIGE | 1.1 KV. 5Cx25 sqmm. FT-7 Cable | 2200 | ₹ 8421600.000 |
| FTD7 5C X 25 SQMM Flexible Trailing Cable ECL | SUN | FTD7 5C X 25 SQMM Flexible Trailing Cable ECL | 13200 | ₹ 50529600.000 |
| Isi 1.1kv Grade, 5 Core X 6 Sq. Mm, Ftd - 3 Type Trailing Cable Conforming To Is: 14494-2019 | UNITED | UNITED | 4400 | ₹ 3229600.000 |
Isi marked 1.1kv grade, 5 core x 25 sq. mm, ft - 7 type trailing cable conforming to is: 14494-2019
Read more
Isi marked 1.1kv, 5 core, 25 sqmm, type ft - 7, flexible trailing cable,isi marked 1.1kv, 5 core, 1
Read more
Isi marked 1.1kv, 5 core, 25 sqmm, type ft - 7, flexible trailing cable,isi marked 1.1kv, 5 core, 1
Read more
4 core, 4 sq mm, 1.1kv flexible trailing cable,7 core, 1.5 sq mm, 1.1 kv flexible trailing cable,4
Read more
1.1kv 1-core 50sqmm flexible trailing copper cable,1.1kv 4-core 25sqmm, flexible trailing copper ca
Read more
Bis marked 1.1kv grade, 5 core x 25sqmm,bis marked, 1.1kv grade, 5 core x 6sqmm,bis marked, 1.1kv g
Read more
Bis marked 1.1kv grade, 5 core x 25sqmm,bis marked, 1.1kv grade, 5 core x 6sqmm,bis marked, 1.1kv g
Read more
Isi marked pvc insulated 3 core 2.5 sq mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIsi marked pvc insulated 3 core 2.5 sq mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type