Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Peripheral Road Around Switchyard Of 400 33 Kv Grid Sub Station At Mendhasala
|
| Description |
Construction Of Peripheral Road Around Switchyard Of 400 33 Kv Grid Sub Station At Mendhasala
|
| Organisation | Orissa Power Transmission Corporation Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_OPTCL_102079_1 |
|
Reference Number |
OPTCL-CVL-SE - E-17-2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 7080 |
| EMD | 36900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | MENDHASALA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=497694 |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreBcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreExtension and resurfacing of road around 33 kv sub-station / switchyard area at sancoale
Extension and resurfacing of road around 33 kv sub-station / switchyard area at sancoale
Read more33 kv single phase current transformers for 33/11 kv sub-station sub-station in switchyard of cps1
Read more
Construction of peripheral road / patrolling path along the existing boundary wall at 765/400 kv powergrid satna sub-station
Construction of peripheral road / patrolling path along the existing boundary wall at 765/400 kv powergrid satna sub-station
Read moreWork of repairing of cable trenches and drains around 220 132kv switchyard at 400 kv sub station, kashipur
Work of repairing of cable trenches and drains around 220 132kv switchyard at 400 kv sub station, kashipur
Read moreof your Industry type