Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilly Powder,Black Pepper,Cumin,Small Cardamom,Large Cardamom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4669937 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Happy World Co. | - | 28-02-2024 09:44:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Lakshya Sales & Supply | - | 28-02-2024 09:54:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-03-2024 11:15:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | VIJAY SALES CORPORATION | - | 28-02-2024 09:17:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAY SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilly Powder,Black Pepper,Cumin,Small Cardamom,Large Cardamom | 69858.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Lakshya Sales & Supply | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilly Powder,Black Pepper,Cumin,Small Cardamom,Large Cardamom | 78550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Happy World Co. | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilly Powder,Black Pepper,Cumin,Small Cardamom,Large Cardamom | 80930.00 | L3 |