Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌶️ Procurement Opportunity For Spices 🌿 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Range Of Spices To Support Its Culinary Needs. 🍲 🗓️ Deadline: July 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids For The Supply Of Coriander Powder, Red Chilly Powder, Turmeric Powder, Cumin, Large Cardamom, Black Pepper, And Small Cardamom. Keywords: Spices, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Culinary Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coriander Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Cumin,Large Cardamom,Black Pepper,Small Cardamom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5067183 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 20:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AD ASSOCIATES | - | 20-06-2024 10:55:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Everl India LLP | - | 27-06-2024 14:07:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 05-07-2024 16:54:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KANPUR KARYANA STORE | - | 08-07-2024 20:28:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KWALITY STORE | - | 06-07-2024 20:03:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MAA LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 12:19:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MITTAL AUTO ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2024 20:34:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-07-2024 16:54:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | PRABH ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2024 08:05:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Everl India LLP(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Cumin,Large Cardamom,Black Pepper,Small Cardamom | 102640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Cumin,Large Cardamom,Black Pepper,Small Cardamom | 103030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAA LAXMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Cumin,Large Cardamom,Black Pepper,Small Cardamom | 112000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Cumin,Large Cardamom,Black Pepper,Small Cardamom | 115183.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MITTAL AUTO ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Cumin,Large Cardamom,Black Pepper,Small Cardamom | 129060.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PRABH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Cumin,Large Cardamom,Black Pepper,Small Cardamom | 130884.00 | L6 |
| 7 | KANPUR KARYANA STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Cumin,Large Cardamom,Black Pepper,Small Cardamom | 133170.00 | L7 |
| 8 | KWALITY STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coriander Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Cumin,Large Cardamom,Black Pepper,Small Cardamom | 134869.60 | L8 |
| 9 | AD ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Coriander Powder,Red Chilly Powder,Turmeric Powder,Cumin,Large Cardamom,Black Pepper,Small Cardamom | 136560.00 | L9 |