Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bushing Part No. 3060579,Bushing Part No. 4457757,Pin Part No. 3060601,Pin Part No. 8053520,Pin Par
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4722521 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 19:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VEDANT EARTHMOVERS
Contract Value
879901.22
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jibin Kuriakose
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Central Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDANT EARTHMOVERS | - | 14-03-2024 11:10:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VEDANT EARTHMOVERS | Item Categories : BUSHING Part No. 3060579,BUSHING Part No. 4457757,PIN Part No. 3060601,PIN Part No. 8053520,PIN Par | 879901.22 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BUSHING Part No. 3060579 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 69586.960 |
| BUSHING Part No. 4457757 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 43655.280 |
| PIN Part No. 3060601 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 72462.620 |
| PIN Part No. 8053520 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38036.120 |
| PIN Part No. 8053519 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49176.500 |
| BUSHING Part No. 3060580 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30899.480 |
| BUSHING Part No. 3079230 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8208.080 |
| BUSHING Part No. TD22575 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 24598.280 |
| BUSHING Part No. TD22573 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22611.160 |
| PIN Part No. 3079229 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 30648.140 |
| PIN Part No. 3060596 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25840.820 |
| PIN Part No. 3097975 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37830.800 |
| PIN Part No. 3052361 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 26107.500 |
| BUSHING PIN BOOM CYL Part No. 4609094 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 94140.400 |
| BUSHING PIN Part No. 643004 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 106955.200 |
| BUSHING PIN Part No. 645002 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 163172.760 |
| BUSHING PIN Part No. 645103 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35971.120 |