Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For High Quality Bearings 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Precision Bearings From Reputable Suppliers. The Specific Models Required Are: 🔸 Bearing 6915 2 Rs1 (Made By Ntn Japan) 🔸 Bearing 6208 2 Rs (Made By Skf) 🔸 Bearing 6212 Zz (Made By Skf) 🗓️ Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Ability To Supply These Bearings That Meet Stringent Military Specifications And Quality Standards. Keywords: Bearing Procurement, Military Equipment, Ntn Japan, Skf, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Precision Bearings| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing 6915 2 Rs1 (Make Ntn Japan),Bearing 6208 2 Rs (Make Skf),Bearing 6212 Zz (Make Skf)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4992302 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 29, 2024 20:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA ENGINEERING & SUPPLY CO | Make : NTN Model : 6915-2RS Title : NTN Japan Bearing 6915-2RS | 11-06-2024 13:38:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M B TRADELINKS | Make : NA Model : Bearing 6208 2RS (Make SKF) Title : Bearing 6208 2RS (Make SKF) | 13-06-2024 19:14:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | OKG INDIA BEARING SALES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OKG INDIA Model : 6915 2RS1 Title : 6915 2RS OKG INDIA | 10-06-2024 10:32:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRECISION BEARINGS TRACT | Make : NTN Model : 6915LLU Title : NTN 6915LLU | 18-06-2024 11:23:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PRISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : universal Model : Standard Title : Bearing | 16-06-2024 16:12:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NTN Model : 6915LUC3 (6915 2RS1) Title : 6915LUC3 (6915 2RS1) | 18-06-2024 11:41:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RUSHIKESH TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS | Make : NA Model : B6915 Title : B6915 | 19-06-2024 06:34:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | USHA ADVANCE ENGINEERING | Make : Bearing Model : bearing Title : bearing | 06-06-2024 21:21:42 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRECISION BEARINGS TRACT(MII) | Item Categories : Bearing 6915 2RS1 (make NTN Japan),Bearing 6208 2RS (Make SKF),Bearing 6212 ZZ (Make SKF) | 21240.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUSHIKESH TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS (MII) | Item Categories : Bearing 6915 2RS1 (make NTN Japan),Bearing 6208 2RS (Make SKF),Bearing 6212 ZZ (Make SKF) | 41890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | USHA ADVANCE ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : Bearing 6915 2RS1 (make NTN Japan),Bearing 6208 2RS (Make SKF),Bearing 6212 ZZ (Make SKF) | 45500.00 | L3 |