Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Nut Hexagonal 20mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4057855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 08, 2023 01:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY
1460925
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | aman international | Make : Aman International Model : M-20 Title : M. S. HEXAGONAL NUT | 27-10-2023 17:59:58 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : AMIT ENTREPRISES Model : UBF Title : MS NUT hexagonal 20mm | 28-10-2023 18:14:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B.R.K. INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : MS NUT Hexagonal 20mm Title : MS NUT Hexagonal 20mm | 28-10-2023 19:02:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | capital bolts and hardwares | Make : CBH Model : CBH Title : Procurement Of MS Nut 3 By 4 Inch Hexagonal ( Q3) | 26-10-2023 13:21:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HAZRA ENGG.WORKS | Make : HAZRA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : MS HEXAGONAL NUT 3/4" X 30 MM LONG Title : MS HEXAGONAL NUT 3/4" X 30 MM LONG | 28-10-2023 13:51:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HITESH METAL (INDIA) | Make : HITESH Model : MS Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm BSW Thread Title : MS Hexagonal Nut Size 20mm BSW Thread | 27-10-2023 15:33:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : Unbranded/PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY Model : MS Nut 3/4" 30 MM Long Title : MS Nut 3/4" 30 MM Long | 28-10-2023 13:23:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | r f bolt india | Make : RF BOLT Model : RFB Title : MS NUT hexagonal 20mm | 11-10-2023 16:38:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SANJAY STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : 20 NUT Title : 20 NUT | 27-10-2023 13:50:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SATYAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SE Model : MS HEXAGONAL NUT 20MM, BSW THREAD Title : MS HEXAGONAL NUT 20MM, BSW THREAD | 28-10-2023 15:42:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VARSA INDUSTRIES | Make : Varsa Industries HUF Model : MS NUT M20 FOR ROOF SUPPORT Title : MS NUT M20 FOR ROOF SUPPORT | 27-10-2023 15:09:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MS Nut 3/4" 30 MM Long | Unbranded/PUNIT ENGINEERING COMPANY | MS Nut 3/4" 30 MM Long | 15100 | ₹ 1460925.000 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreReplacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreOperation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Operation and maintenance of jack well cum pump house 4 numbers of pumps and motors ms raising main pipeline air valves, delivery chambers and 110kv substation of first lift on left side of singataluru lift irrigation scheme in singataluru village, mundaragi taluk, gadag dist for the year 2026-27 and 2027-28
Read moreof your Industry type