Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Input Shaft Bushing , Part No. G 75 21,Input Shaft Oil Seal Coupling Side, Previous Description
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3763419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 19:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PAB ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5868304.22
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Ramaswami
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAB ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2023 17:17:52 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAB ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Input Shaft Bushing , Part No. G-75-21,Input Shaft Oil Seal- Coupling Side, Previous Description - | 5868304.22 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Input Shaft Bushing , Part No. G-75-21 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 32935.100 |
| Input Shaft Oil Seal- Coupling Side, Previous Description - Input Shaft Oil Seal , Part No. G-75-22 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3769.040 |
| Input Shaft Oil Seal - Hold Back Side , Part No. G-75-71 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3045.460 |
| Input Shaft With Integrated Pinion and 1st Stage Gear , Part No. G-75-61 and 26 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 871624.120 |
| 2nd Stage Bearing Cover , Previous Description - 1st Stage Intermediate Shaft Bearing Cover , Part No. G-75-27 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9513.040 |
| 2nd Stage Bushing , Previous Description - 1st Stage Intermediate Shaft Bushing , Part No. G-75-30 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 102222.460 |
| 2nd Stage Spacing Washer, Previous Description - 1st Stage Intermediate Shaft Spacing Washer , Part No. G-75-34 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3523.720 |
| 2nd Stage Pinion Shaft and Gear - In set , Part No. G-75-35 and 36 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 621716.570 |
| Output Shaft Oil Seal , Part No. G-75-54 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7996.500 |
| Complete Snub Drum Assembly , Part No. G-21- 10 R | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 896938.110 |
| Complete Deflector Drum Assembly , Part No. G-20-10 R | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1185445.480 |
| Tail Drum , Part No. G-11-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 478930.500 |
| Wheel for Take up Carriage , Part No. G-17A | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 41476.760 |
| Loop Take up Trolley , Part No. G-17-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 224249.090 |
| Hand Operated Winch, LH and RH - In set , Part No. G-38-1000 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 859965.120 |
| BED FRAME , Part No. G-07-01-10 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 524953.150 |