Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fluid Coupling,Hold Bacjk,Input Shaft Bearing Cover,Input Shaft Bearing Cap,Input Shaft Oil Seal,In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4119103 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1037 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VISHWA INDUSTRIAL CO LTD
Contract Value
9362130.15
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohnish Tandon
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWA INDUSTRIAL CO LTD | - | 30-10-2023 17:42:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISHWA INDUSTRIAL CO LTD(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : FLUID COUPLING,HOLD BACJK,INPUT SHAFT BEARING COVER,INPUT SHAFT BEARING CAP,INPUT SHAFT OIL SEAL,IN | 9362130.15 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLUID COUPLING | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 488835.100 |
| HOLD BACJK | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 272436.770 |
| INPUT SHAFT BEARING COVER | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7139.260 |
| INPUT SHAFT BEARING CAP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 7489.300 |
| INPUT SHAFT OIL SEAL | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 14176.400 |
| INPUT SHAFT | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 143288.340 |
| 1ST STAGE GEAR AND PINION IN SET | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2322199.140 |
| INPUT PINION SHAFT BEARING | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 152090.320 |
| FIRST INTERMEDIATE SHAFT BEARING | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 126468.450 |
| FIRST INTERMEDIATE SHAFT | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 60311.790 |
| 2ND STAGE GEAR AND PINION IN SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 552221.850 |
| SECOND INTERMEDIATE SHAFT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23910.560 |
| COMPLETE TANDEM DRIVE OR DRIVEN DRUM ASSY 650MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2209397.880 |
| EQUALISING GEAR IN SET OF TWO NOS 52 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 697897.260 |
| COMPLETE DISCHARGE DRUM ASSEMBLY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 993895.780 |
| TAIL DRUM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 303749.120 |
| COMPLETE TAIL DRUM ASSEMBLY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 722647.670 |
| COMPLETE DEFLECTOR DRUM ASSY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 263975.160 |