Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mobil Shc 624 Lubricating Oil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3645378 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AERIUM TECH PRIVATE LIMITED
1001395.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERIUM TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mobil Model : Mobil Title : Mobil SHC 624 | 25-07-2023 11:17:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARABIAN PETROLEUM LIMITED | Make : SPL GEREX SHD 32 Model : SPL GEREX SHD 32 Title : SPL GEREX SHD 32 | 25-07-2023 11:38:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ASCEND AVIATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Mobil Model : Mobil SHC 624 Title : Mobil SHC 624 Synthetic Circulating and Gear Oils, ( 1L) | 25-07-2023 11:42:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M J CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : LUBRICATING OIL Title : SHC 624 | 22-07-2023 17:06:10 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERIUM TECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Mobil SHC 624 lubricating Oil | 1001395.20 | L1 |
| 2 | M J CHEMICALS | Item Categories : Mobil SHC 624 lubricating Oil | 1040000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASCEND AVIATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Mobil SHC 624 lubricating Oil | 1089920.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mobil SHC 624 | Mobil | Mobil | 832 | ₹ 1001395.200 |
Construction of amausi shc, and residential quarter at amausi panchayat, alouli block, under khagaria district 2026-27.
Construction of amausi shc, and residential quarter at amausi panchayat, alouli block, under khagaria district 2026-27.
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreRepairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read moreof your Industry type