Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
12 Channel Chartless Recorder W/Ethernet,24 Ch Chartless Recorder, Univers I/P,Chartless Recorder,
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5153309
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 12, 2024 15:02
End Date
Expired 27/07/2024

Expired 771 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

K P INSTRUMENTSCHINO CORPORATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDK P INSTRUMENTSK P INSTRUM...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Prabhat Ranjan
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A & M TECHNOLOGIES Make : EUROTHERM Model : 6100A Title : 12-CHANNEL CHARTLESS RECORDER W/ETHERNET 27-07-2024 13:35:14 N/A Evaluated
2 CHINO CORPORATION INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CHINO Model : KR2121-Q2A Title : 12-POINT TEMPERATURE SCANNER (CHARTLESS RECORDER) 18-07-2024 16:41:09 MSE Evaluated
3 K P INSTRUMENTS Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : 12-channel Chartless Recorder W/ethernet 27-07-2024 14:15:57 N/A Evaluated
4 THETA CONTROLS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Brainchild Electronic Co., Ltd Model : PR2012-1A0121S2 Title : 12-CHANNEL CHARTLESS RECORDER W/ETHERNET 26-07-2024 12:41:58 N/A Evaluated
5 VISION AUTOMATION Make : Branded Model : Branded Title : 12-channel Chartless Recorder W/ethernet 26-07-2024 19:09:00 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
12-channel Chartless Recorder W/ethernet Branded Branded 6 ₹ 660000.000
12-POINT TEMPERATURE SCANNER (CHARTLESS RECORDER) CHINO KR2121-Q2A 11 ₹ 1210000.000
24 Ch Chartless Recorder, Univers-i/p Branded Branded 4 ₹ 856000.000
6-CHANNEL, UNIVERS-I/P Branded Branded 4 ₹ 384400.000
RECORDER, CHARTLESS, 6CHANNEL CHINO KR2160MN0A-NNN 7 ₹ 672700.000
RECORDER, CHARTLESS, 24 CHANNEL CHINO KR3140-N0A-NNN 7 ₹ 1498000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise