Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Procurement Opportunity: Roic Printer And Associated Equipment 🖨️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Roic Printer, Along With The Necessary Software, Machinery, And Accessories. 🖥️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Implementation Timelines, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Roic Printer, Software, Machinery, Accessories, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roic Printer, Software Along With Machinery And Other Accessories.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4520797 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 18:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/04/2024
Expired 874 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHICHLAM BUSINESS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHICHALAM Model : ROIC PRINTER Title : ROIC PRINTER | 07-04-2024 17:09:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CRIME CLEAN SECURITY & ALLIED SERVICES | Make : CRIME CLEAN Model : ROIC Printer, Software along with Machinery and ot Title : ROIC Printer, Software along with Machinery and other Accessories. | 07-04-2024 17:26:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LVN ENTERPRISES | Make : LVN Model : ROIC PRINTER Title : ROIC PRINTER | 06-04-2024 12:11:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MOHIT ENTERPRISES | Make : MOHIT Model : ROIC PRINTER Title : ROIC PRINTER | 07-04-2024 16:49:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SMART AND SOFT SOLUTIONS | Make : HP Model : HP i7 /12th Gen/16GB/512SSD/27 inch Monitor Title : HP Desktop | 12-04-2024 08:00:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LVN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ROIC Printer, Software along with Machinery and other Accessories. | 284600.00 | L1 |
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreTender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Tender for providing supply of vehicles along with drivers to ksa&ad on monthly hire on annual rate contract basis
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreof your Industry type