Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Disposable Plates, Spoons And Cups
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5348287 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 01, 2024 18:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMETHI ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PROCUREMENT OF DISPOSABLE PLATES, SPOONS AND CUPS | 21-09-2024 10:45:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M M MARINE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PROCUREMENT OF DISPOSABLE PLATES, SPOONS AND CUPS | 21-09-2024 11:52:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHAMAYA POWER SALES & SERVICE | Make : NA Model : PROCUREMENT OF DISPOSABLE PLATES, SPOONS AND CUPS Title : PROCUREMENT OF DISPOSABLE PLATES, SPOONS AND CUPS | 23-09-2024 00:18:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MATRIX EXPORTS | Make : MATRIX EXPORTS Model : DISPOSABLE PLATES, SPOONS AND CUPS Title : PROCUREMENT OF DISPOSABLE PLATES, SPOONS AND CUPS | 23-09-2024 12:12:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEERA SUPPLIERS | Make : LIFEBUOY SOAP Model : LIFEBUOY SOAP 125 GM Title : LIFEBUOY SOAP | 23-09-2024 11:57:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | R S ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : PROCUREMENT OF DISPOSABLE PLATES, SPOONS AND CUPS | 21-09-2024 12:18:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF DISPOSABLE PLATES, SPOONS AND CUPS | 130000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M M MARINE | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF DISPOSABLE PLATES, SPOONS AND CUPS | 141600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AMETHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF DISPOSABLE PLATES, SPOONS AND CUPS | 156600.00 | L3 |
Supply of banana leafs and arecanut plates to mandarthi sri durgaparameshwari temple udupi dist
Supply of banana leafs and arecanut plates to mandarthi sri durgaparameshwari temple udupi dist
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreProcurement of electrical items for aalooru gp
Procurement of electrical items for aloorugp
Read moreProcurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Procurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Procurement of pump motors and allied accessories for alooru gram panchayat
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreof your Industry type