Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚨 Procurement Alert For Automotive And Maintenance Supplies! 🚨 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Automotive And Maintenance Products. 🛠️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 12:00 Pm Products Required: Def (Diesel Exhaust Fluid) With Tata Add Blue Def For Def Gulf Add Blue Maxi Clean Add Blue M Oil 10 W 30 Coolant M Oil 15 W 40 Distillative Water Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Central Armed Police Forces. Keywords: Automotive Supplies, Maintenance Products, Def, Diesel Exhaust Fluid, Add Blue, M Oil, Coolant, Distillative Water, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Def Tata Add Blue,Def Gulf Add Blue,Maxi Clean Add Blue,M Oil 10 W 30,Coolent,M Oil 15 W40,Distill Wa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4867520 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kailash Chandra Poonia
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dheera Auto Parts | - | 08-05-2024 18:46:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DS ENTERPRISES | - | 22-04-2024 15:59:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-05-2024 08:45:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAKSHIT ENTERPRISES | - | 08-05-2024 18:42:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S S CORPORATION INDIA | - | 09-05-2024 17:06:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHRI ANAND ENTERPRISES | - | 08-05-2024 18:49:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | vaibhav sale corporation | - | 09-05-2024 15:28:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAKSHIT ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEF TATA ADD BLUE,DEF GULF ADD BLUE,MAXI CLEAN ADD BLUE,M OIL 10W 30,COOLENT,M OIL 15W40,DISTILL WA | 99999.60 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI ANAND ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEF TATA ADD BLUE,DEF GULF ADD BLUE,MAXI CLEAN ADD BLUE,M OIL 10W 30,COOLENT,M OIL 15W40,DISTILL WA | 103695.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Dheera Auto Parts (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEF TATA ADD BLUE,DEF GULF ADD BLUE,MAXI CLEAN ADD BLUE,M OIL 10W 30,COOLENT,M OIL 15W40,DISTILL WA | 105025.00 | L3 |