Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚐 Procurement Opportunity: Def Gulf Ad Blue Mahindra Bolero Bs Vi Packaging 🚗 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Packaging Of Def Gulf Ad Blue For Mahindra Bolero Bs Vi 10 Liter Capacity Vehicles. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 01, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Packaging Specifications, Pricing, And Logistical Capabilities, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Def Gulf Ad Blue, Mahindra Bolero Bs Vi, Packaging, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Def Gulf Ad Blue Mahindra Bolero Bs Vi 10 Ltr Packing,Def Gulf Ad Blue Mahindra Bolero Bs Vi 10 Ltr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4852175 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 16:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/05/2024
Expired 855 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahender Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVISH GLOBAL | - | 01-05-2024 11:01:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GAYATRI LUBRICANTS | - | 01-05-2024 11:00:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-05-2024 08:38:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-04-2024 12:54:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PARAS TRADERS | - | 25-04-2024 21:32:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | S S CORPORATION INDIA | - | 29-04-2024 13:32:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHAKAMBHARI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-04-2024 18:55:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHB | - | 01-05-2024 11:29:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEF Gulf ad blue Mahindra bolero BS VI 10 Ltr packing,DEF Gulf ad blue Mahindra bolero BS VI 10 Ltr | 44690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATURALMS INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DEF Gulf ad blue Mahindra bolero BS VI 10 Ltr packing,DEF Gulf ad blue Mahindra bolero BS VI 10 Ltr | 56600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAYATRI LUBRICANTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEF Gulf ad blue Mahindra bolero BS VI 10 Ltr packing,DEF Gulf ad blue Mahindra bolero BS VI 10 Ltr | 65096.35 | L3 |
| 4 | S S CORPORATION INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEF Gulf ad blue Mahindra bolero BS VI 10 Ltr packing,DEF Gulf ad blue Mahindra bolero BS VI 10 Ltr | 65570.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TECHB (MII) | Item Categories : DEF Gulf ad blue Mahindra bolero BS VI 10 Ltr packing,DEF Gulf ad blue Mahindra bolero BS VI 10 Ltr | 79787.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AVISH GLOBAL (MII) | Item Categories : DEF Gulf ad blue Mahindra bolero BS VI 10 Ltr packing,DEF Gulf ad blue Mahindra bolero BS VI 10 Ltr | 82567.50 | L6 |
| 7 | SHAKAMBHARI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DEF Gulf ad blue Mahindra bolero BS VI 10 Ltr packing,DEF Gulf ad blue Mahindra bolero BS VI 10 Ltr | 415325.00 | L7 |