Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nylon Shuttle Cock,Badminton Raquet,Ball Pump With Needle,Cricket Bat Tennis Ball,Heavy Tennis Cric
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Pharmaceuticals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4720177 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
54330
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Prabina Kumar Pradhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Pharmaceuticals
Organisation:
National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (niper) Rae Bareli
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUIDER INNOVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-03-2024 17:25:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 13:41:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VANISHA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 23:57:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES | - | 14-03-2024 11:38:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NSS ENTERPRISES | - | 10-03-2024 22:29:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ROSHAN SPORTS | - | 20-03-2024 16:44:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SD SPORTS | - | 19-03-2024 20:44:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 07-03-2024 18:36:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SINGH ENTERPRISES | - | 22-03-2024 16:19:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Sports and fitness | - | 22-03-2024 17:58:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | WOODINC SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-03-2024 10:40:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nylon Shuttle Cock | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 8200.000 |
| Badminton Raquet | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 15300.000 |
| Ball pump with needle | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 180.000 |
| Cricket Bat Tennis Ball | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Heavy Tennis Cricket Ball Red | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 5850.000 |
| Volleyball Size - 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| TT balls 2 stars White | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| TT bat | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| Football Size-5 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1950.000 |
| Relay race baton | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Tug of war rope 15 m X 19 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1900.000 |
| Wall net 100 ft X 10 ft Length X Height | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3800.000 |
| Carrom Board Stricker Thick | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Carrom board wooden coins | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Bat grip | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 350.000 |