Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Vibratory Cup Mill 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Vibratory Cup Mill. 🏠📅 Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In High Precision Milling Equipment Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Vibratory Cup Mill, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Industrial Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vibratory Cup Mill
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5050475 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 787 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Gopal Jawale
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELOQUENT TECHNOLOGY | Make : ELOQUENT Model : VCM - 100 Title : VIBRATORY CUP MILL | 11-07-2024 12:14:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HBS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Eloquent Technology Model : VCM-100 Title : VIBRATORY CUP MILL | 10-07-2024 18:55:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INSMART SYSTEMS | Make : INSMART SYSTEMS Model : VCM-FS Title : Vibratory Cup Mill | 08-07-2024 18:54:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | K.S.JANDU & SONS | Make : KSJ Model : KSJ01 Title : KSJ VIBRATORY CUP MILL | 10-07-2024 22:08:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Labindia Analytical Instruments Pvt. Ltd Model : V D M 1 1 0 0 Title : VIBRATORY CUP MILL | 10-07-2024 14:45:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | THE JUBILEE ENTERPRISE | Make : Jubilee Model : Jubilee Title : Jubilee Make VCM as per customised Specifications | 11-07-2024 08:57:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | V S EQUIPMENTS AND AUTOMATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LABINDIA Model : VDM1000 Title : VDM1000 | 10-07-2024 15:40:55 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE JUBILEE ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIBRATORY CUP MILL | 902700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K.S.JANDU & SONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VIBRATORY CUP MILL | 950762.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELOQUENT TECHNOLOGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIBRATORY CUP MILL | 996800.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INSMART SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VIBRATORY CUP MILL | 1036699.00 | L4 |
| 5 | V S EQUIPMENTS AND AUTOMATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : VIBRATORY CUP MILL | 1201837.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HBS TECHNOLOGIES (MII) | Item Categories : VIBRATORY CUP MILL | 1336940.00 | L6 |
| 7 | LABINDIA ANALYTICAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : VIBRATORY CUP MILL | 1894685.00 | L7 |