Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Parachute Mounted Resin Capsule, Length 2.4m, Diameter 25 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4249325 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 15:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2023
Expired 986 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar Pal
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Uranium Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Parachute mounted Resin Capsule | 20-12-2023 17:46:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | MINE AID PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RESIN CAPSULES Model : MINE AID PRODUCTS PVT LTD Title : RESIN CAPSULES 25 mm Dia fitted with Parachute | 04-12-2023 18:10:52 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAGAR ENTERPRISES | Make : SAGAR ENTERPRISES 25 X 2400 Model : SAGAR ENTERPRISES 25 X 2400 MM Title : SAGAR ENTERPRISES 25 X 2400 MM | 20-12-2023 17:30:00 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE BALAJI UDYOG | Make : SHREE BALAJI UDYOG Model : Resin Capsule, length- 2.4m, Diameter25 mm Title : Parachute mounted Resin Capsule, length- 2.4m, Diameter25 mm | 21-12-2023 13:12:36 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THE MINERAL & CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : TMCC Model : TMCC Title : RESIN CAPSULE | 21-12-2023 08:51:45 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAGAR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Parachute mounted Resin Capsule, length- 2.4m, Diameter- 25 mm | 955800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI UDYOG (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Parachute mounted Resin Capsule, length- 2.4m, Diameter- 25 mm | 1072800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MINE AID PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Parachute mounted Resin Capsule, length- 2.4m, Diameter- 25 mm | 1134000.00 | L3 |