Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Shoranur Mangalore Central Section Subway Construction 🛤️🚧 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Proposed Construction Of A Limited Use Subway (Lu S) At Vadakumbad, As Part Of The Shoranur Mangalore Central Section, Between Kadalundi And Faroke Stations. 🗺️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 12:30 Pm 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 16,11,000/ Interested Contractors Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including All Necessary Documents And Compliance With The Tender Specifications. This Is A Significant Infrastructure Project Under The Ministry Of Railways. Keywords: Shoranur Mangalore Central Section, Subway Construction, Ministry Of Railways, Infrastructure Project, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Shoranur Mangalore Central Section Proposed Construction Of Limited Use Subway (Lu S Vadakumbad) Proposed Balance Works Including Completion Of
Subway Approaches, Protective Works &Amp Other Miscellaneous Works At Kin 652/ 500 600 Between Kadalundi And Faroke Stations (Deposit Work)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74442682 |
|
Reference Number |
DCE-CN-CLT-03-OT-2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.61 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/042024/74442682/viewNitPdf_4525565.pdf |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Shoranur - nilambur section - proposed limited use subway ( 1 x 4.00 x 3.60 m rcc box ) at km.37/085-095 between angadipuram and vaniambalam stations ( vengur ).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShoranur - calicut section - proposed pedestrian subway ( 1x 2.50 m x 1.85 m box ) at km.592/480-490 between pattambi and pallipuram stations for safe passage of students of govt.oriental higher secondary school , perumudiyoor, pattambi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKatni - satna (jukehi - kymore): - proposed limited height subway and other works for closure of lc no. jk-13 and jk-15 on jukehi - kymore section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShoranur- mangalore section - proposed reconstruction of br. no. 1047 (km 706/700-707/000), br. no. 1087 (km 736/100-200) and 1144 (km783/700-800) - earth work and blanketing for formation on approaches, collection of ballast, linking of track, protective works and other miscellaneous works (balance works) and residual works of br.no.1090(km737/700-800).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreShifting of existing rbi sewage pumping station and allied works due to the proposed additional 4th railway line track between chennai beach to chennai egmore railway station near rbi subway in depot 60, area v
Shifting of existing rbi sewage pumping station and allied works due to the proposed additional 4th railway line track between chennai beach to chennai egmore railway station near rbi subway in depot 60, area v
Read moreProposed road under bridge incuding limited use subway in lieu of existing lc no: -377 km-512/400-500 at tirumangalam station - removal & rerouting of ht 11kv underground cable crossing infringements at work site - works contract.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed road under bridge incuding limited use subway in lieu of existing lc no: -377 km-512/400-500 at tirumangalam station - removal & rerouting of ht 11kv underground cable crossing infringements at work site - works contract.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division - (i) proposed construction of 2-lane rob at rly km 62/3-4 between kalasamudram and kadiri stations in dmm-pak section (ii)proposed construction of 2-lane rob of 60 m bow string girder and subway (5.5x3.5) in lieu of lc no. 67 at km. 109/5-6 between mulakalacheruvu - tummanagunta stations (iii)proposed construction of 2-lane rob at rly km 37/11-12 between mudigubba and malakavemula stations on dmm-pak section. (iv) modification works to ohe in connection with proposed constru
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division: sw-i : ohe modification works in connection with the development works at muddanuru (moo) goods shed. sw-ii: ohe modification works in connection with the proposed timmanacherla shunting neck to down common loop line gtl-gy section. sw-iii :ohe modification works in connection with proposed construction of road under bridge (subway) in lieu of lc no.83 at km 171/3-5 between sf-kou stations, lc no.93 at km 189/9-11 in obvp yard, lc no.94 at km 191/7-9 between obvp-pmt station
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTiruchchirappalli division - villupuram-pondicherry section. proposed construction of road over bridge in lieu of existing lc no.45 at km.36/500-600 between villupuram and pondicherry stations - substructures with pile foundation and super structure with composite girder of overall length 1x30.90m (effective span 1 x 30.00m) across the tracks and approach span with psc i girder with subway and other miscellaneous works.(two packet system)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type