Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bearing Housing, Dwn: A2/329.03. 30. W/71363 4203072926 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4533366 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : BEARING HOUSING Title : BEARING HOUSING | 23-02-2024 13:54:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE | Make : GVE Model : GVE Title : BEARING HOUSING, DWN: A2/329.03. 30. W/71363- 4203072926 (022) (Q3) | 08-03-2024 13:33:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : BEARING HOUSING, DWN: A2/329.03. 30. W/71363 Title : BEARING HOUSING, DWN: A2/329.03. 30. W/71363- 4203072926 | 05-02-2024 13:29:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MCCOY TECHNORISE COMPANY | Make : NA Model : BEARING HOUSING, DWN: A2/329.03. 30. W/71363 Title : BEARING HOUSING, DWN: A2/329.03. 30. W/71363 | 29-02-2024 14:14:29 | MSE | Disqualified |