Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairs To Escape Gates/Cr/Hr Of Various Sizes ( 1.2 M X 1.2 M, 0.45 M X 0.45 M, 0.3 M X 0.3 M) At Sina Madha Lift Irrigation Right Bank Canal And Chincholi Pdn Trash Rack And Supply And Erection Of New Gate Size( 0.3 M X 0.3 M) At Modnimb Dy Minor No
|
| Description |
Repairs To Escape Gates Cr Hr Of Various Sizes At Sina Madha Lift Irrigation Right Bank Canal And Chincholi Pdn Trash&Amp#X0d
Rack And Supply And Erection Of New Gate Size At Modnimb Dy Minor
|
| Organisation | CE (Mechanical) Water Resource Department Nashik | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_WRDMN_1289736_1 |
|
Reference Number |
E Tender Notice No 11-03 For 2025-2026 |
| Tender Fee | 2860 |
| EMD | 27900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SINA MADHA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://mahatenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2217359 |
| Start Date | March 24, 2026 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/04/2026
Expired 156 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairs to escape gates/cr/hr of various sizes ( 1.2 m x 1.2 m, 0.45 m x 0.45 m, 0.3 m x 0.3 m) at sina madha lift irrigation left bank canal and pimpalner dy which includes material, labour, workshop charges, sundry charges, handling charges, transp
Repairs to escape gates cr hr of various sizes at sina madha lift irrigation left bank canal and pimpalner
Read moreRepairs to escape gates/cr gates /hr gates of various sizes (1.2 m x 1.2 m, 0.9 m x 0.9 m, 0.6 m x 0.6 m, 0.45 m x 0.45 m, 0.3 m x 0.3 m) at sina madha lift irrigation main canal 0 to 21/500 and pimpalner dy with providing railing at main delivery ch
Repairs to at sina madha lift irrigation main&#x0d canal and pimpalner
Read moreRepairs to various canal gates of bhima irrigation sub division tungat as cr gate ch. no. 99/280 (0.9 x 1.2 m -1 no.) ch. no. 105/980 (1.2 x 1.2 m - 02 nos)., 106/860 (0.3 x 0.3 m - 01 no.), 108/660 (0.3 x 0.3 m - 01 no.), 112/125 (0.6 x 0.6 m - 01 n
Repairs to various canal gates of bhima irrigation sub division tungat as cr gate
Read moreRepair and mfg of gate sizes outlet gate 0.3 x 0.3 mtr.-16, 0.45 x 0.45 mtr.- 5, c.r.gate 0.6 x 0.6 mtr. -1., escape gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr.- 2, dy. sliding gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr. - 4, c.r.gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr. - 1 and escape gate 1.2 x 1.2 mtr. - 1. total 30
Repair and mfg of gate sizes outlet gate 0.3 x 0.3 mtr.-16, 0.45 x 0.45 mtr.- 5, c.r.gate 0.6 x 0.6 mtr. -1., escape gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr.- 2, dy. sliding gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr. - 4, c.r.gate 0.9 x 0.9 mtr. - 1 and escape gate 1.2 x 1.2 mtr. - 1. total 30
Read moreRepairs to service gate (1.2 mx1.2 m, roller type, 10 m water head, 4 nos.) and emergency gate ( 1.2 m x 1.2 m. 1 no.) at bhima sina link canal under ujani dam
Repairs to service gate (1.2 mx1.2 m, roller type, 10 m water head, 4 nos.) and emergency gate ( 1.2 m x 1.2 m. 1 no.) at bhima sina link canal under ujani dam
Read moreConstructing h.p.c.at ch.4/040 of m-8 of modnimb dy. for sina madha lift irrigation scheme tal. madha, dist. solapur
Constructing h.p.c.at ch.4/040 of m-8 of modnimb dy. for sina madha lift irrigation scheme tal. madha, dist. solapur
Read moreRepair and maintenance of canal gates section 1 ashti section 2 talegaon2 section 3 arvi 2 section talegaon 1 section 5 arvi of size 0.3 x 0.3 m 199 nos 0.45 x 0.45 m 21 nos 0.60 x 0.60 m 02 nos d.o of mentioned size at left bank canal on variou
Repair and maintenance of canal gates section 1 ashti section 2 talegaon2 section 3 arvi 2 section talegaon 1 section 5 arvi of size 0.3 x 0.3 m 199 nos 0.45 x 0.45 m 21 nos 0.60 x 0.60 m 02 nos d.o of mentioned size at left bank canal on variou
Read moreRepair and maintenance of canal gates section 1 ashti section 2 talegaon2 section 3 arvi 2 section talegaon 1 section 5 arvi of size 0.3 x 0.3 m 199 nos 0.45 x 0.45 m 21 nos 0.60 x 0.60 m 02 nos d.o of mentioned size at left bank canal on variou
Repair and maintenance of canal gates section 1 ashti section 2 talegaon2 section 3 arvi 2 section talegaon 1 section 5 arvi of size 0.3 x 0.3 m 199 nos 0.45 x 0.45 m 21 nos 0.60 x 0.60 m 02 nos d.o of mentioned size at left bank canal on variou
Read moreof your Industry type