Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Alert: Table Glass For Educational And Institutional Use 📚 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Table Glass, 12 Mm Thick, With A Polished Finish. Specific Requirements Include: 📏 65x36 Inches 📏 As Per Daring Specifications Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 9:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Standards Required For Educational And Institutional Use. Keywords: Table Glass, 12 Mm, Polished, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Procurement, Institutional Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table Glass 12 Mm Size As Per Daring With Polish,Table Glass 12 Mm Size 65x36 Inch With Polish,Tabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4843085 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 00:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 863 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jagdish Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISMILLAH TRADE LINKERS | - | 26-04-2024 23:51:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CASHMERE TRADING COMPANY | - | 19-04-2024 11:15:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CHAMP SPORTS | - | 26-04-2024 18:45:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEEYA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-04-2024 23:45:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | G N ENTERPRISES | - | 26-04-2024 13:40:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SUPER MART | - | 26-04-2024 23:57:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MS SHOOB COLLECTION | - | 27-04-2024 00:05:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | POWER STARS | - | 26-04-2024 11:30:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SATBIR TRADERS | - | 23-04-2024 20:33:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G N ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Table Glass 12 mm Size As Per Daring with polish,Table Glass 12 mm Size 65x36 inch with polish,Tabl | 89769.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BISMILLAH TRADE LINKERS (MII) | Item Categories : Table Glass 12 mm Size As Per Daring with polish,Table Glass 12 mm Size 65x36 inch with polish,Tabl | 92218.50 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUPER MART (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Glass 12 mm Size As Per Daring with polish,Table Glass 12 mm Size 65x36 inch with polish,Tabl | 92245.95 | L3 |
| 4 | MS SHOOB COLLECTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Glass 12 mm Size As Per Daring with polish,Table Glass 12 mm Size 65x36 inch with polish,Tabl | 92326.90 | L4 |
| 5 | DEEYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Glass 12 mm Size As Per Daring with polish,Table Glass 12 mm Size 65x36 inch with polish,Tabl | 93504.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SATBIR TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Glass 12 mm Size As Per Daring with polish,Table Glass 12 mm Size 65x36 inch with polish,Tabl | 94840.00 | L6 |
| 7 | CHAMP SPORTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Glass 12 mm Size As Per Daring with polish,Table Glass 12 mm Size 65x36 inch with polish,Tabl | 96755.00 | L7 |
| 8 | CASHMERE TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Table Glass 12 mm Size As Per Daring with polish,Table Glass 12 mm Size 65x36 inch with polish,Tabl | 106154.00 | L8 |
| 9 | POWER STARS (MII) | Item Categories : Table Glass 12 mm Size As Per Daring with polish,Table Glass 12 mm Size 65x36 inch with polish,Tabl | 127000.00 | L9 |