Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Alert: Table Glass For Military Establishments 🏫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Table Glass In Various Sizes To Enhance The Facilities At Military Establishments. 🥂 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Following Sizes Of Table Glass: 24''X36'' 36''X75'' 30''X60'' Interested Suppliers Should Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Table Glass, Military Establishments, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Table Glass 6mm Size 24''X36'',Table Glass 6mm Size 36''X75'',Table Glass 6mm Size 30'' X 60'',Tabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/338138 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PDP SUPPLY AND SERVICES | Item Categories : Table Glass 6mm Size 24''x36'',Table Glass 6mm Size 36''x75'',Table Glass 6mm Size 30'' x 60'',Tabl | 35660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shree International | Item Categories : Table Glass 6mm Size 24''x36'',Table Glass 6mm Size 36''x75'',Table Glass 6mm Size 30'' x 60'',Tabl | 36660.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CECURA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Table Glass 6mm Size 24''x36'',Table Glass 6mm Size 36''x75'',Table Glass 6mm Size 30'' x 60'',Tabl | 44580.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MERAKI MARINE MART (MSE) | Item Categories : Table Glass 6mm Size 24''x36'',Table Glass 6mm Size 36''x75'',Table Glass 6mm Size 30'' x 60'',Tabl | 49630.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ASCENT BIZ | Item Categories : Table Glass 6mm Size 24''x36'',Table Glass 6mm Size 36''x75'',Table Glass 6mm Size 30'' x 60'',Tabl | 55136.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Table glass 6mm size 24''x36'',table glass 6mm size 36''x75'',table glass 6mm size 30'' x 60'',tabl
Read more
Fabrication of glass table 19.5'' x 67'',fabrication of table glass 17'' x 36'',fabrication of tabl
Read more
Table top toughened glass size 30 w x 60l inch,table top toughened glass size 36w x 60 l inch,table
Read more
Teracota signal red,table glass 54 x 30 inch,table glass 48 x 27 inch,table glass 42 x 24 inch,tabl
Read more
Table glass 12 mm size as per daring with polish,table glass 12 mm size 65x36 inch with polish,tabl
Read more
Table glass 6mm glass top,glass top 6mm,table glass 6mm,stainless steel tea cup 160 ml,stainless st
Read more
Table glass type 1,table glass type 2,table glass type 3,table glass type 4,table glass type 5,tabl
Read more
Spiral binding machine,table glass transparent 18 x 36 inch 10 mm,table glass transparent 30 x 36 i
Read more
of your Industry type