Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Alloy Tool Steel In Forged, Annealed And Size: 140 Mm Dia+ 2/ 0 Mm In Length Of 2 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3976441 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 18, 2023 21:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : ALLOY TOOL STEEL IN FORGED,ANNEALED H-13 SIZE 140M Title : ALLOY TOOL STEEL IN FORGED, ANNEALED H-13 SIZE 140MM DIA | 30-09-2023 11:18:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BANSAL TECHNICO | Make : NA Model : ALLOY TOOL STEEL Title : ALLOY TOOL STEEL(H-13 ROUNDS) | 21-09-2023 11:56:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : ALLOY TOOL STEEL 140 MM DIA TO GRADE AISI H-13 Title : ALLOY TOOL STEEL 140 MM DIA TO GRADE AISI H-13 | 28-09-2023 15:58:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : Hot die steel Round IS 3748/ AISI H-11,H-13 Model : Hot die steel Round IS 3748/ AISI H-11,H-13 Title : Hot die steel Round IS 3748/ AISI H-11, H-13 | 29-09-2023 17:37:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED | Make : MACKEIL ISPAT & FORGING LIMITED Model : MIFL-020 Title : TOOL STEEL ROUND | 30-09-2023 12:06:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : ALLOY TOOL STEEL IN FORGED, ANNEALED AND SIZE-14MM Title : ALLOY TOOL STEEL IN FORGED, ANNEALED AND SIZE: -140 MM DIA+ 2/-0 MM IN LENGTH OF 2MTR | 30-09-2023 17:05:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : ALLOY STEEL - H-13 FORGED ROUND BARS Model : ALLOY STEEL - H-13 FORGED ROUND BARS Title : ALLOY STEEL - H-13 FORGED ROUND BARS | 03-10-2023 10:53:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |