Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cordless Angle Grinder,Angle Grinder, Bosch, 100 Mm,Angle Grinder (Heavy Duty) Having Grinding
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5313679 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 22, 2024 16:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2024
Expired 734 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SKC ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
162338
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Niladri Shekhar Dey
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DRISHTI POWERTECH LLP | Make : DEWALT Model : DEWALT MODEL NO DCG405P2-IN Title : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER | 30-08-2024 15:42:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : bosch / HIKOKI / MAKITA/ KPT Model : bosch / HIKOKI / MAKITA/ KPT Title : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER | 01-09-2024 21:35:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : BOSCH LIMITED Model : GWS 180 LI + GBA 18V 4.0AH Title : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER | 02-09-2024 09:49:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKITA Model : MAKITA - ANGLE GRINDER Title : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER | 24-08-2024 14:39:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL POWER TOOLS | Make : Makita Model : Makita DGA411RTE Title : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER | 30-08-2024 22:40:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOSCH Model : GWS 180 LI Title : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER | 31-08-2024 08:39:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PAVAN MACHINE TOOLS & SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Makita Model : DGA511 Title : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER | 01-09-2024 16:35:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SKC ENTERPRISE | Make : BOSCH Model : GWS-18V-10 Title : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER | 31-08-2024 20:27:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | ZEST ENTERPRISES | Make : MAKITA CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER Model : DGA411 Title : ANGLE GRINDER (HEAVY DUTY) HAVING GRINDING | 26-08-2024 18:25:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKC ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER,ANGLE GRINDER, BOSCH, 100MM,ANGLE GRINDER (HEAVY DUTY) HAVING GRINDING | 137574.58 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Item Categories : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER,ANGLE GRINDER, BOSCH, 100MM,ANGLE GRINDER (HEAVY DUTY) HAVING GRINDING | 142824.34 | L2 |
| 3 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER,ANGLE GRINDER, BOSCH, 100MM,ANGLE GRINDER (HEAVY DUTY) HAVING GRINDING | 146000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER,ANGLE GRINDER, BOSCH, 100MM,ANGLE GRINDER (HEAVY DUTY) HAVING GRINDING | 154479.66 | L4 |
| 5 | DRISHTI POWERTECH LLP | Item Categories : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER,ANGLE GRINDER, BOSCH, 100MM,ANGLE GRINDER (HEAVY DUTY) HAVING GRINDING | 160826.48 | L5 |
| 6 | ZEST ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER,ANGLE GRINDER, BOSCH, 100MM,ANGLE GRINDER (HEAVY DUTY) HAVING GRINDING | 183810.17 | L6 |
| 7 | PAVAN MACHINE TOOLS & SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER,ANGLE GRINDER, BOSCH, 100MM,ANGLE GRINDER (HEAVY DUTY) HAVING GRINDING | 188864.41 | L7 |
| 8 | NATIONAL POWER TOOLS | Item Categories : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER,ANGLE GRINDER, BOSCH, 100MM,ANGLE GRINDER (HEAVY DUTY) HAVING GRINDING | 189793.22 | L8 |
| 9 | MACHINERY MARKETING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER,ANGLE GRINDER, BOSCH, 100MM,ANGLE GRINDER (HEAVY DUTY) HAVING GRINDING | 268801.69 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CORDLESS ANGLE GRINDER | BOSCH | GWS-18V-10 | 4 | ₹ 112100.000 |
| ANGLE GRINDER, BOSCH, 100MM | BOSCH | GWS-800 | 6 | ₹ 16638.000 |
| ANGLE GRINDER (HEAVY DUTY) HAVING GRINDING | BOSCH | GWS-2200-180 | 4 | ₹ 33600.000 |