Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
400k Wp Roof Top Solar Pv Power Plant,Installation & Commissioning Of Rts Plant,Liasoning Charges
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5357519
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 04, 2024 16:43
End Date
Expired 14/09/2024

Expired 720 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENVIO ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ENVIO Model : EN/2024/ONG/400 Title : 400kWp Roof Top Solar PV Power Plant 14-09-2024 19:23:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
2 MEGAMAX SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Megamax Model : Megamax 400kw ongrid solar power plant BEML Title : 400kWp Roof Top Solar PV Power Plant 05-09-2024 11:41:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : POWER ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PVT LTD., Model : 400KWP Roof Top Solar PV Power Plant Title : 400kWp Roof Top Solar PV Power Plant 14-09-2024 15:17:07 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS LIMITED Make : REIL Model : 400kWp Roof Top Solar PV Power Plant Title : Installation & Commissioning of RTS Plant 14-09-2024 17:44:46 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified
5 S V L TRADING CORPORATION Make : TATA POWER Model : TATA POWER SOLAR Title : 400kWp Roof Top Solar PV Power Plant 13-09-2024 17:33:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
6 SPECTRUM CONSULTANTS Make : Renewsys/Ksolare Model : Renewsys Title : 400kWp Roof Top Solar PV Power Plant 13-09-2024 18:24:13 Offline upload N/A Qualified
7 SUNBUILT ENERGY LLP Make : SUNBUILT Model : 400kWp Roof Top Solar PV Power Plant Title : 400kWp Roof Top Solar PV Power Plant 14-09-2024 17:11:10 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise