Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Steel Girder By Psc Slab Bridges Of Span Of 12.20 M At Bridge No. 156, 164 &Amp 125 On Smr Bldi Section, Span Of 9.15m Span At Bridge No. 39 On Mtd Ju Section, Span Of 12.20 At Bridge No. 170 &Amp 179 On Rkb Jsm Section ,Span Of 12.20m At Bride No. 42, 43 &Amp 47 Of Fl Dna Section And Span Of 12.20m At Br. No.35 Of Mtd Ju Section Of Ju Division.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 73930797 |
|
Reference Number |
DyCEBrline2024-06 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.08 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jaipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/032024/73930797/viewNitPdf_4499158.pdf |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 23:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreElectrical trd work in connection with (i) removal of psr at curve no.14, 20 & 27 at mtd-bkn section of ju division. (ii) provision of ctr 74.659 tkm in mtd-bkn section of ju division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of existing 12.20m steel girder of br.no.2352 dn (1 x 12.20m ) , br.no.2355 up ( 2 x 12.20m ) & br. no.2389 dn ( 1 x 12.20m ) in qln - tvc section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of major bridge no.- 08 (1x 12.20m) in khalilabad-bhaghauli section & major bridge no.- 66 (1x18.30m ), 68 (1x18.30m), 69 (1x 12.20m), 72 (1x45.70m owg) & 76 (1x12.20m) in khesraha-bansi section in connection with khalilabad to bansi new b.g. rail line project.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: sw-1 - providing side pathway for bridge nos.157dn span 1x12.20m, br.no.31/a up, dn & loop line span 3x12.20, br.no139/a dn span 1x30.50m in gdg-bay section, bridge no 46>47e span 1x9.15m in bgk-bjp section, bridge no.133 span 1x30.50m in hpt-vc-kty section and bridge no.253 span 1x45.70m in ubl-dwr section under sse/bridge/ubl jurisdiction. sw-2 rub no.228a up span (1x19.15 pg) & 228a dn (span 1x10.35m psc), br no 16 span 1x12.20m1x18.30m pg, br no 109 u
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBina-bhopal section - rehabilitation of girder bridge no. 950/1 down and middle line by rcc twin box (span - 1/12.20. total 2 spans)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(a) fabrication, supplying & replacement of steel girders of bridge number 188 dn (span 2x18.3m) 210 dn (span 4x18.3m), 204 dn (2x18.3m), 239 dn (1x24.4) on the section noq-dtx bridge number 165 up (span 3x18.3m) and 385 up (span 2x18.3m) on the section apdj-dtx br. no. 441 (span 1x18.3m rd), 456 (span 8x18.3m) 472 (span 5x18.3m), 477 (span 7x18.3m), 502 (span 8x18.3m) on the section dtx-rny by 25t loading under sse/br/bngn (b)fabrication, supply & replacement of steel bridge girde
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBina-bhopal section - replacement of existing girder bridge no. 930/1 mid and down at km. 930/5-7 by rcc twin box (span 1/12.20 m, total 2 span)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreVadodara division:- replacement of existing steel girders by psc slab up to 12.20 m spans of bridge no. 551,552,566,567,569 & 570 {20 no. of 12.2m span of slab}.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrd work in connection with ctr of 25.386 km over mtd-ju-luni section of jodhpur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type